Entries Beginning With The Letter G

Name Title Phone Email
Garner, Mary Ann Webmaster (229) 468-2018
Mary Ann Garner, Webmaster
Office: Room 8202J
Email:
Campus: Ben Hill-Irwin Campus
Department: Community and College Relations

Education

  • Technical Certificate, Multimedia Specialist; East Central Technical College
  • Technical Certificate, PC Maintenance and Troubleshooting; East Central Technical College

Certification

  • Certified Internet Web Professional v5 Associate
Gay, Roxane Operations Specialist (229) 468-2023
Roxane Gay, Operations Specialist
Office: Room 640
Email:
Campus: Ben Hill-Irwin Campus
Department: Institutional Effectiveness

Education

  • Diploma, Clerical; East Central Technical College

Certification

Employee Type

Gelatt, Linda Business Administrative Technology Instructor (229) 549-7368
Linda Gelatt, Business Administrative Technology Instructor
Office: Room 104
Email:
Campus: Cook Campus
Department: Business Education

Education

  • M.N.C.M., Network and Communications Management; DeVry University 
  • B.S., Technical Management; DeVry University
  • A.A.S., Computer Programming; Valdosta Technical College
  • A.A.S., Networking; Valdosta Technical College
  • Diploma, Cosmetology; Moultrie Technical College
George, Chris Lead Maintenance Technician (912) 389-4303 ext. 2261
Chris George, Lead Maintenance Technician
Office: Coffee Campus
Email:
Campus: Coffee Campus
Department: Facilities
Gershom, Kristy Patient Care Assisting Instructor (229) 333-2100
Kristy Gershom, Patient Care Assisting Instructor
Office: Valdosta Campus
Email:
Campus: Valdosta Campus
Department: Allied Health

Education

  • A.S.N.; Nursing; Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College
  • Diploma; Practical Nursing; Moultrie Technical College

Certification

 

 

Giddens, Gail Continuing Education Specialist (229) 468-2074
Gail Giddens, Continuing Education Specialist
Office: Room 8102
Email:
Campus: Ben Hill-Irwin Campus
Department: Economic Development

Education

  • A.S., Secretarial Science; Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College
Giddens, Glenda Custodian (229) 468-2000
Glenda Giddens, Custodian
Office: Child Development Center
Email:
Campus: Ben Hill-Irwin Campus
Department: Facilities
Goodson, Jim Department Chair for Professional Services/Fire Science Technology Program Coordinator (229) 333-7965
Jim Goodson, Department Chair for Professional Services/Fire Science Technology Program Coordinator
Office: Berrien Hall, Room 412
Email:
Campus: Valdosta Campus
Department: Professional Services Programs

Education

  • M.A., Educational Leadership; Argosy University
  • B.B.A., Management; Valdosta State University
  • A.A.S., General Studies; Georgia Military College
  • A.A.S., Fire Science; Community College of the Air Force
Grant, Angela Business Education Instructor (229) 333-2100 ext. 5535
Angela Grant, Business Education Instructor
Office: Lowndes Hall, Room 7240
Email:
Campus: Valdosta Campus
Department: Business Education

Education

  • M.P.A., Public Administrative; Walden University 
  • B.S, Management/Human Resources; Park University
  • Associate Degree, Management; Park University
Greene, Holly Associate Vice President for Operations (229) 549-7368 ext. 7830
Holly Greene, Associate Vice President for Operations
Office: COOK
Email:
Campus: Cook Campus
Department: Campus Operations

Education

  • M.S., Management Troy University
  • B.B.A, Valdosta State University
Greenway, Lidell Vice President for Economic Development (229) 468-2240
Lidell Greenway, Vice President for Economic Development
Office: Coffee Hall, Room 132
Email:
Campus: Coffee Campus
Department: Economic Development

Education

  • B.A., Communications/Marketing; Wesleyan College
Griffin, Jill Early Childhood Care & Education Program Coordinator 229-468-2259
Jill Griffin, Early Childhood Care & Education Program Coordinator
Office: Coffee Hall, ECCE Modular Unit
Email:
Campus: Coffee Campus
Department: Professional Services Programs

Education

  • B.S., Early Childhood Education; Valdosta State University
Griffin, Obrin Electrical Systems Technology Program Coordinator 229-333-2100 ext, 3031
Obrin Griffin, Electrical Systems Technology Program Coordinator
Office: Berrien Hall, Room 428
Email:
Campus: Valdosta Campus
Department: Technical & Industrial Programs

Education

  • M.S., Electrical Engineering; University of Evansville
  • B.S., Electrical Engineering; University of Sierra Leone

Certification

Employee Type

Groover, Tammy Practical Nursing Instructor (229) 333-2100 ext 3066
Tammy Groover, Practical Nursing Instructor
Office: Berrien Hall, Room 223
Email:
Campus: Valdosta Campus
Department: Allied Health

Education

  • B.S.N., Nursing; Valdosta State University

 

Search Directory By Name

Name: