President's and Dean's List Announced for Fall Semester at Wiregrass

President's and Dean's List Announced for Fall Semester at Wiregrass

Posted on

Valdosta, GA – Wiregrass Georgia Technical College President Dr. Tina K. Anderson is pleased to announce the Fall Semester President’s List and Dean’s List. The President’s List includes outstanding students who were enrolled full-time for 12 credit hours or more and achieved a grade point average of 3.8 or higher on a 4.0 scale during Fall Semester 2019.

The following students are on the President’s List for Fall Semester 2019 and are listed by county:

(Atkinson) Abigail Abonza, Andrew Davis, Jenna Martinez, Rosa Sisoona, Estrellita Torres, and Jairo Torres
(Ben Hill) Halle Bynum, Logan Guy, Amy Hernandez, Zachary Hulett, Melinda Ingram, Makayla Kicklighter, Treyawna Knight, Charlie Reese, Takeila Robinson, Jozelyn Teal Brinson, and Markeesha Walker
(Berrien) Ginger Brown, Diamond Bowens, Brandon Davis, Kelsie Hunt, Brittnee Rogers, and Isabella Ross
Clinch) James Cummings
(Coffee) Nohemi Alatoree Anaya, Jordan Barton, Tyler Corsa, Cassandra DeZarn, Shedrick Grady, Kameron Hursey, Gregory Lacoste, Brenda Martinez, Johnny Mazariegos, Abigail Merritt, Victoria Pierce, Savannah Porter, Sarah Rogers, and Vance Sumner
(Cook) Monica Olson, and Jam
(Crisp) Scotti Coffee
(Dodge) Maurice Pierce
(Echols) Andrew Culpepper
(Irwin) Haley Benson, Lori Harper, Sallie Mouser, Jason Richardson, and Miriam Wilcox
(Lanier) Sandra Delgado, Jacob Dube, Jessyca Gibson, and Alexis Millican
(Lowndes) Betti Adams, Debbie Allen, Teresa Anderson, Rhea Armentrout, Jennifer Baird, Jylon Bennett, Felicia Berrian, Brandi Blair, Carl Brown, Matthew Brown, Richard Chewning, Andrew Cooper, Russell Crawford, Caleb Custer, Jessica Daughtry, Dawn Diamond, Mary Eason, James Edwards, Koven Fulton, Austin Gittins, Melissa Haskins, Kristiann Hau, Corintheus Henderson, Tyler Hendricks, Mary Hiers, Brooke King, Brandi Ledbetter, Shandeka Little, Ashley Lynch, Kimoni Lynch, Jacquelyn Mallard, Rachelle Marks, Marvin Martin, Leeanna Mathis, Dawn Mathis-Longieliere, Mary McCall, Amanda McCarty, Kayla Mccray, Jason McDonald, Mark Molnar, Curtis Osburn, Corrine Prescott-Sessions, Katie Purvis, Amber Rose, Jennifer Shalek, Nia Smith, Joshua Snyder, Savannah Suhr, Charlene Tait, Faith Terrell, Amaya Thompson, Michael War, Sonya Warren, Timese Warren, and Joseph Whitmore
(Out of State) Allison Buchanan, Mackenzie Combass, Zachary Hooks, and Weston Roberts
(Thomas) Michael Barwick
(Tift) Heather Dingler
(Ware) Joyia Crawford.

Wiregrass would like to also recognize our students who made the Dean’s List Fall Semester 2019. The list includes outstanding students who were enrolled full-time for 12 credit hours or more and achieved a grade point average of 3.5 to a 3.79 scale during the Fall Semester.

The following students on the Dean’s List for Fall Semester 2018 and are listed by county:

(Atkinson) Madison Kight
(Ben Hill) Jessica Garcia, Gage Kicklighter, Daniel Marx, Cali McDuffie, Kayla Neal, Carlton Paul, and De’Quasha Thornton
(Berrien) Samantha Jernigan, and Jennie Zimmerman
(Brooks) Rodolfo Ceja, Kenneth Eunice, Anna Feagle, and Rachel Suarez
(Coffee) Daronta Bell, Anitra Blackshear, Nicholas Brown, Lindy Carver, Jolie Cleveland, Catalina Coronado, Jemiyah Darby , Demeterius Davis, Leslie Dejesus, Mallory Fann, Skye Ferguson, Travis Gaither, Eric Gibson, Carmen Greenway, Loghan Hasty, Jeron Hawkins, Michael James, Taniya Johnson, Jaliyah Jordan, Mark Lawrence, Steven Lee, Jenna Lindsey, Ben Lingenfelter, Michelle Lopez, Maleah Martin, Maria Martin, Callie McKinion, Evan Merritt, Johshua Mihollin, Kimberlyn Molina Perez, Lynorse Norton, Ricky Pierce, Stephon Rickman, Lizbeth Rodas, Montavious Smith, Kenia Torees Salazar, Anthony Trim, Jessica Vega, Yanelys Vergel, Jeffery Weaver, Jeffrey Weems, Chad Wilson, and Xavier Young.
(Colquitt) Luis Perez-Pena
(Cook) Jacob Hall, Tucker Lynch, Kirby Parramore, Joy Sexton, Dennis Simon Chavez, and Brandon Walker
(Echols) Niki Edwards, and Megan Williamson
(Irwin) Brooke Newsome
(Lanier) Sopahc Carr, Zachary Douglas, Kylee Irizarry, Chase Moore, Jenna Shaw, Christopher Trye, Madison Webrand, and Michael Williford
(Lowndes) Kaitlynn Ahner, Karsen Allen, Rebecca Altobello, Maya Baker, Jerry Becton, Timothy Berlinski, Savanna Chewning, Kimberly Darling, Kylani Dean, Christina Dearman, Andrea DePasture, Scott Dinkins, John Ference, Sonya Ferrel, Lakesha Florence, Maya Flucas, Andrew Francis, Jeffrey Gary, Brianna Ginn, Kyndal Gordon, Traci Gosier, Angela Graham, Karena Green, John Griffith, Madison Gyles, Callie Hamm, Jason Jackson, Zata’-Zamandia Jenkins, MJ Johnson, Dina Johnson, Darrin Jones, Daysha Jones, Robert Jones, Ronneaq Jones, Rebecca Kenney, Sharan King, Abby Lane, John Langevin, Jaclyn Lilly, Tyonah Mapp, Jordan Matts, Morgan McKinnon, Kimberly Miller, Adilene Mojica, Erick Montoya, Caleb Moore, Augustina Myer, Zachary Orr, Amanda Palmer, Rachel Patelski, Samuel Phelps, Christopher Rampley, Benjamin Renfro, Grace Rodriquez, Walter Rogers, Brenda Rushe, Brendan Salazar, Jovan Salter, Steven Saucier, Janice Sheffield, Alexandra Sisk, William Smith, Dallas Stone, Cameron Veazey, Samantha Waeschle-Hilbert, and Antwan Whitlock
(Monroe) Benjamin Sandusky
(Telfair) Mary-Anna Royal
(Thomas) Thomas Smith
(Tift) Santanna Bennett
(Turner) Thristan Hall, Kimberly McKee, Miranda Moble
(Ware) Janet Lairsey
(Wilcox) Janet Clements, and Andrew Gilstrap
(Out of State) Gary Alexander, Barbara Caldwell, and Patrick Johnson.